Halloween Parade

The results are in!

Congratulations to all of our Category Award winners!

 

SCARIEST FLOAT

COLLIER FAMILY & FRIENDS

 


FUNNIEST FLOAT

SIR ALEX MCKINSTRY

 


BEST COSTUMED NON-PROFIT (SPONSORED BY GAPVAX)

THE ROTARY CLUB OF JOHNSTOWN SUNSET


 

BEST COSTUMED SPORTS GROUP (SPONSORED BY KENS SALES & SAVINGS)

JOHNSTOWN BMX


 

BEST COSTUMED DANCE/CHEER GROUP

SUMMIT GYMNASTICS & WARRIOR ACADEMY

BEST COSTUMED MARCHING GROUP (SPONSORED BY ALMA LODGE 523)

FERNDALE HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND

 


BEST COSTUMED SCHOOL BAND (SPONSORED BY CHAN SOON-SHIONG MEDICAL CENTER @ WINDBER)

CONEMAUGH VALLEY HS MARCHING BAND


 

BEST COSTUMED GIRL SCOUT TROOP (SPONSORED BY AMERISERV)

GIRL SCOUTS WESTMONT SERVICE UNIT 4608


 

BEST COSTUMED CUB SCOUT TROOP (SPONSORED BY RIGGS INDUSTRIES)

CUB SCOUT PACK 611 & 622


 

BEST DECORATED FIRE DEPARTMENT

EAST TAYLOR TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO.


 

SCARIEST FLOAT

COLLIER FAMILY & FRIENDS

 


FUNNIEST FLOAT

SIR ALEX MCKINSTRY

 


BEST COSTUMED NON PROFIT (SPONSORED BY GAPVAX)

THE ROTARY CLUB OF JOHNSTOWN SUNSET


 

BEST COSTUMED SPORTS GROUP (SPONSORED BY KENS SALES & SAVINGS)

JOHNSTOWN BMX


 

BEST COSTUMED DANCE/CHEER GROUP

SUMMIT GYMNASTICS & WARRIOR ACADEMY

BEST COSTUMED MARCHING GROUP (SPONSORED BY ALMA LODGE 523)

FERNDALE HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND

 

BEST COSTUMED SCHOOL BAND (SPONSORED BY CHAN SOON-SHIONG MEDICAL CENTER @ WINDBER)

CONEMAUGH VALLEY HS MARCHING BAND

 

BEST COSTUMED GIRL SCOUT TROOP (SPONSORED BY AMERISERV)

GIRL SCOUTS WESTMONT SERVICE UNIT 4608

 

BEST COSTUMED CUB SCOUT TROOP (SPONSORED BY RIGGS INDUSTRIES)

CUB SCOUT PACK 611 & 622

 

BEST DECORATED FIRE DEPARTMENT

EAST TAYLOR TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO.

 

BEST OVERALL COMMERCIAL FLOAT (SPONSORED BY 1ST SUMMIT BANK)

MARTELLA’S PHARMACIES

 

BEST COSTUMED PET (SPONSORED BY GITTLER’S AQUARIUM & AVIARY)

CAMBRIA VETERINARY CARE

 

BEST OVERALL NON COMMERCIAL FLOAT (SPONSORED BY O’CONNOR’S HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING)

CAMBRIA COUNTY LIBRARY

 

BEST MOTORCYCLE GROUP

CHROME ANGELZ RC STEELE VENGEANCE

 

BEST CAR GROUP

JOHNSTOWN STREET SURVIVORS CAR CLUB

BEST OVERALL COMMERCIAL FLOAT (SPONSORED BY 1ST SUMMIT BANK)

MARTELLA’S PHARMACIES

 


BEST COSTUMED PET (SPONSORED BY GITTLER’S AQUARIUM & AVIARY)

CAMBRIA VETERINARY CARE


 

BEST OVERALL NON-COMMERCIAL FLOAT (SPONSORED BY O’CONNOR’S HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING)

CAMBRIA COUNTY LIBRARY


 

BEST MOTORCYCLE GROUP

CHROME ANGELZ RC STEELE VENGEANCE


 

BEST CAR GROUP

JOHNSTOWN STREET SURVIVORS CAR CLUB